Chauffeured transfers in Washington · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Washington with the fare shown first
Washington arranges pre-booked transfers in Washington (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Washington, each with its page
- New Carrolltonfrom US$87.0638 min
- Virginia Hospital Centerfrom US$88.0248 min
- West Hyattsvillefrom US$94.9042 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Washington requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Washington and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Washington
US$87.06
the cheapest route
38 min
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → New Carrollton
Prices by route
Guide prices in Washington, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → New Carrollton39.6 km · 38 minUS$87.06from
- Dulles International Airport → Virginia Hospital Center37.7 km · 48 minUS$88.02from
- Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → West Hyattsville43.5 km · 42 minUS$94.90from
- Dulles International Airport → MedStar Georgetown University Hospital41.1 km · 55 minUS$96.26from
- Dulles International Airport → Sibley Memorial Hospital42.2 km · 54 minUS$97.62from
- Dulles International Airport → Suburban Hospital43.4 km · 50 minUS$97.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → New Carrollton | 39.6 km | 38 min | US$87.06 | See details |
| Dulles International Airport → Virginia Hospital Center | 37.7 km | 48 min | US$88.02 | See details |
| Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport → West Hyattsville | 43.5 km | 42 min | US$94.90 | See details |
| Dulles International Airport → MedStar Georgetown University Hospital | 41.1 km | 55 min | US$96.26 | See details |
| Dulles International Airport → Sibley Memorial Hospital | 42.2 km | 54 min | US$97.62 | See details |
| Dulles International Airport → Suburban Hospital | 43.4 km | 50 min | US$97.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Washington
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Airport
from US$87.06Airport
7050 Friendship Rd, Baltimore, MD 21240
See prices and book →Dulles International Airport
from US$88.02Airport
1 Saarinen Cir, Dulles, VA 20166
See prices and book →Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport
from US$112.34Airport
2401 Smith Blvd, Arlington, VA 22202
See prices and book →Alexandria
from US$113.62Station
110 Callahan Dr, Alexandria, VA 22301
See prices and book →Columbus Circle, Union Station
from US$111.06Station
Washington, DC 20002, USA
See prices and book →L'Enfant
from US$108.66Station
650 Virginia Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
See prices and book →New Carrollton
from US$87.06Station
4300 Garden City Dr, New Carrollton, MD 20784
See prices and book →Union Station
from US$111.06Station
Washington, DC 20002, USA
See prices and book →West Hyattsville
from US$94.90Station
2700 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20782
See prices and book →Holy Cross Hospital
from US$105.62Hospital
1500 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
See prices and book →Inova Alexandria Hospital
from US$111.86Hospital
4320 Seminary Rd, Alexandria, VA 22304
See prices and book →MedStar Georgetown University Hospital
from US$96.26Hospital
3800 Reservoir Rd NW, Washington, DC 20007
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Washington?
In Washington and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Washington centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WashingtonDrive with Washington in Washington
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Washington?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Washington?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Washington?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Washington, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car